Watch the Top Teams Compete for a Spot in Season 3 of the MLG Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare Pro League

Competition to be Broadcast via MLG.tv June 19 through June 21

Watch the top  teams compete in the MLG Pro League Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare Season 3 Relegation Tournament LIVE at the MLG Arena in Columbus, OH on June 19-21 for $10,000 & 5,000 Pro Points. Matches start Friday, June 19th at 5:00 PM EST on MLG.tv/CallofDuty.

The teams competing this weekend are:

  • Prophecy
  • OpTic Nation
  • vVv Gaming
  • Team Orbit
  • Strictly Business
  • sYnrgy Gaming
  • Epsilon
  • Isolation eSports
  • 3sUP
  • dT Blue
  • Enigma 6
  • Mutiny
  • vexX
  • Geard 4 Gaming
  • dT Purple
This weekend’s competition will be joined by top casters and talent including:

Casters:

  • Puckett
  • Maven
  • Mr X
  • Legiqn
Analysts:
  • Minks
  • Sharp

Join in all the action this weekend by following on Twitter @MLG and using the Hashtag #MLGRelegation Be sure to also like us on Facebook and Instagram. Watch all the action unfold on MLG.tv/CallofDuty via the web or MLG apps for iOS, AndroidRoku, Xbox 360 and Xbox One. For more Relegation Tournament information, visit here.

Below is the tentative schedule (all times EDT).

Friday

  • 4:45 PM Pregame Show
  • 5:00 PM Winners Round 1 – Main Stage – Strictly Business vs. Epsilon
  • 5:00 PM Winners Round 1 – Station 1 – Automatic Reload vs. dT Pro
  • 6:00 PM Winners Round 1 – Main Stage – OpTic Nation vs. Geared 4 Gaming
  • 6:00 PM Winners Round 1 – Station 1 – 3sUp vs. Isolation eSports
  • 7:30 PM Winners Round 1 – Main Stage – Prophecy vs. Mutiny
  • 7:30 PM Winners Round 1 – Station 1 – sYnergy Gaming vs. dT Blue
  • 9:00 PM Winners Round 1 – Main Stage – Orbit vs. Enigma 6
  • 9:00 PM Winners Round 1 – Station 1 – vVv Gaming vs. VexX

Saturday

  • 9:45 AM Pregame Show
  • 10:00 AM Winners Round 2 – Main Stage – Friday 7:30 PM Winners
  • 10:00 AM Losers Round 1 – Station 1 – Friday 6:00 PM Losers
  • 11:00 AM Winners Round 2 – Main Stage – Friday 5:00 PM Winners
  • 11:00 AM Losers Round 1 – Station 1 – Friday 9:00 PM Losers
  • 12:30 PM Winners Round 2 – Main Stage – Friday 6:00 PM Winners
  • 12:30 PM Losers Round 1 – Station 1 – Friday 7:30 PM Losers
  • 2:00 PM Winners Round 2 – Main Stage – Friday 9:00 PM Winners
  • 2:00 PM Losers Round 1 – Station 1 – Friday 5:00 PM Losers
  • 3:30 PM Losers Round 2 – Saturday 10:00 AM & 11:00 AM Winners
  • 5:00 PM Losers Round 2 – Saturday 12:30 PM & 2:00 PM Winners
  • 6:30 PM Winners Round 3 – TBD
  • 6:30 PM Losers Round 3 – Saturday 3:30 PM Winners
  • 8:00 PM Winners Round 3 – TBD
  • 8:00 PM Losers Round 3 – Saturday 5:00 PM Winners

Sunday

  • 9:45 AM Pregame Show
  • 10:00 AM Losers Round 4 – TBD
  • 11:00 AM Losers Round 4 – TBD
  • 12:30 PM Winners Final
  • 2:00 PM Losers Round 5
  • 3:30 PM Losers Final
  • 5:00 PM Grand Final

*All times are subject to change based on the length of Matches.