The Winter Championship touches down in Columbus this Friday! We will be bringing you three solid days of the very best StarCraft 2, Halo: Reach, Mortal Kombat, King of Fighters XIII, and Soul Calibur V. That is one jam-packed lineup of competitive gaming. 

With our new Premium Streaming page, you can watch as many streams as you want, all at once. It's easier than ever to catch as much of the action as you can. But at times it's going to be flat-out impossible to decide what you want to watch most. That's the kind of problem it's fun to have.

Here are the full broadcast schedules for all the games at the Winter Championship (all times ET). Plan accordingly!

Please note: all schedules are subject to change as match play progresses, in order to eliminate as much downtime as possible.

StarCraft II

All of Friday's matches on all streams will be from Pool Play. For the final three matches of the tournament, Gameplay streams 2 and 3 will be showing the direct POVs of each player.

 

Central Stream    Gameplay 1   Gameplay 2   Gameplay 3
Friday                    
5:00 PM Welcome                  
5:05 PM Pregame Show                  
5:30PM  MarineKing vs. MC              5:30PM Violet vs Ret   5:30PM Ganzi vs SaSe   5:30PM HuK vs Socke
6:00PM  DRG vs. Naniwa                                  
7:00PM  Huk vs. Violet                                  6:45PM Oz vs Grubby   6:45PM DeMuslim vs Haypro   6:45PM Parting vs TheStc
8:00PM Oz vs. Parting   7:45PM MC vs SaSe   7:45PM MarineKing vs Ganzi   7:45PM Ret vs Socke
9:00PM MarineKing vs. SaSe                    8:45PM DRG vs DeMuslim   8:45PM Grubby vs TheStc   8:45PM Naniwa vs Haypro
10:00PM Naniwa vs. DeMuslim   9:45PM Huk vs Ret   9:45PM Ganzi vs MC   9:45PM Violet vs Socke
11:00 PM Day 1 Wrap   10:45PM Parting vs Grubby   10:45PM DRG vs Haypro   10:45PM Oz vs TheStc
                     
Saturday                    
      11:00AM Open Winners 5   11:00AM Open Winners 5   11:00AM Open Winners 5
12:45PM Pregame Show   12:00PM Open Winners 5   12:00PM Open Winners 5   12:00PM Open Winners 5
1:00PM Open Winners 6    1:00PM Open Winners 6    1:00PM Open Winners 6    1:00PM Open Winners 6 
2:00PM Pool Play   2:00PM Pool Play   2:00PM Pool Play   2:00PM Pool Play
2:30PM Pool Play   3:15PM Pool Play   3:15PM Pool Play   3:15PM Pool Play
3:30PM Pool Play   4:15PM Pool Play   4:15PM Pool Play   4:15PM Pool Play
4:30PM Pool Play   5:15PM Pool Play   5:15PM Pool Play   5:15PM Pool Play
6:30PM Pool Play   6:15PM Pool Play   6:15PM Pool Play   6:15PM Pool Play
7:00PM Pool Play   7:15PM Pool Play   7:15PM Pool Play   7:15PM Pool Play
8:00PM TBA   8:00PM Pool Play   8:00PM Pool Play   8:00PM Pool Play
      9:00PM Champ Losers 2   9:00PM Champ Losers 2   9:00PM Champ Losers 2
                     
Sunday                    
      10:00AM Champ Losers 3   10:00AM Champ Losers 3   10:00AM Champ Losers 3
11:30AM Pregame Show   11:00AM Champ Losers 4   11:00AM Champ Losers 4   11:00AM Champ Losers 4
12:00PM Champ Winners Semis A    12:00PM Champ Losers 5   12:00PM Champ Losers 5   12:00PM Champ Losers 5
1:00PM Champ Winners Semis B   1:00PM Champ Losers 6   1:00PM Champ Losers 6   1:00PM Champ Losers 6
2:00PM Champ Winners Finals   2:00 PM Champ Losers 7   2:00 PM Champ Losers 7   2:00 PM Match TBA
3:00PM Champ Losers 8 A   3:00 PM Champ Losers 8 B   3:00 PM Match TBA   3:00 PM Match TBA
4:00PM Champ Losers Semis   4:00 PM Same as Central   4:00PM POV of Player 1   4:00PM POV of Player 2
5:00PM Champ Losers Finals   5:00 PM Same as Central   5:00PM POV of Player 1   5:00PM POV of Player 2
6:00PM Championship Finals   6:00 PM Same as Central   6:00PM POV of Player 1   6:00PM POV of Player 2
Post-Finals Award Ceremony   Post-Finals Award Ceremony   Post-Finals Award Ceremony   Post-Finals Award Ceremony

 

 

Halo: Reach

Friday:

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM Welcome and All Game Pregame Show
5:05 PM – 5:30 PM Dr Pepper Ultimate Access Pregame Show: Halo Reach
5:30 PM – 6:00 PM FFA Round 1 Heat 1
6:00 PM – 6:30 PM FFA Round 1 Heat 2                                                
6:30 PM – 7:00 PM FFA Round 1 Heat 3
7:00 PM – 7:30 PM FFA Round 1 Heat 4 
7:30 PM – 8:00 PM FFA Round 2 Heat 1
8:00 PM – 8:30 PM FFA Round 2 Heat 2
8:30 PM – 9:00 PM FFA Round 3
9:00 PM – 9:30 PM FFA Round 4 
9:30 PM -10:00 PM FFA Round 5
10:00 PM – 10:30 PM FFA Round 6 (Quarterfinals) 
10:30 PM – 11:00 PM FFA Round 7 (Semifinals) 
11:00 PM – 11:30 PM FFA Finals 
11:30 PM  Day 1 Wrapup 

Saturday:

12:45 PM – 1:00 PM Dr Pepper Ultimate Access Pregame Show: Halo Reach
1:00 PM – 1:45 PM Winners Round 2 A
1:45 PM – 2:30 PM Winners Round 2 B
2:30 PM -3:15 PM Winners Round 3 A
3:15 PM – 4:00 PM Winners Round 3 B
4:00 PM – 4:45 PM Winners Round 3 C
4:45 PM – 5:30 PM Winners Round 3 D 
5:30 PM – 6:15 PM Winners Round 4 A 
6:15 PM – 7:00 PM Winners Round 4 B
7:30 PM – 8:45 PM Winners Round 5 A
8:45 PM – 10:00 PM Winners Round 5 B 
10:00 PM Day 2 Wrapup 

Sunday:

11:00 AM – 11: 15 AM Dr Pepper Ultimate Access Pregame Show: Halo Reach
11:15 AM – 12:30 PM Winners Round 6 
12:30 PM – 1:45 PM Winners Semis A
1:45 PM – 3:00 PM Winners Semis B
3:00 PM – 4:15 PM Losers Round 12 
4:15 PM – 5:30 PM Winners Bracket Finals
5:30 PM – 7:00 PM Losers Bracket Finals 
7:00 PM – 8:30 PM Championship Finals
8:30 PM Awards Ceremony

 

Fighting Games

Friday:

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM Welcome and All Game Pregame Show
5:05 PM – 5:30 PM Dr Pepper Ultimate Access Fighting Games Pregame Show
5:30 PM – 6:00 PM King of Fighters XIII  Winners Round 1 A
6:00 PM – 6:30 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 1 B
6:30 PM – 7:00 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 2 A
7:00 PM – 7:30 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 2 B
7:30 PM – 8:00 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 3 A
8:00 PM – 8:30 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 3 B
8:30 PM – 9:00 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 3 C
9:00 PM – 9:30 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 4 A
9:30 PM -10:00 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 4 B
10:00 PM – 10:30 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 5 A
10:30 PM – 11:00 PM King of Fighters XIIIWinners Round 5 B
11:00 PM – 11:30 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 6 A
11:30 PM – 12:00 AM King of Fighters XIII Winners Round 6 B

Saturday:

12:45 PM – 1:00 PM Dr Pepper Ultimate Access Fighting Games Pregame Show
1:00 PM – 1:30 PM Soul Calibur V Winners 4 A
1:30 PM – 2:00 PM Soul Calibur V Winners 4 B
2:00 PM – 2:30 PM Soul Calibur V Winners 5 A
2:30 PM – 3:00 PM Soul Calibur V Winners 5 B
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM Soul Calibur V Losers 8
3:30 PM – 4:00 PM Mortal Kombat Winners 1 A
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM Mortal Kombat Winners 1 B
4:30 PM – 5:00 PM Mortal Kombat Winners 2 
5:30 PM – 6:00 PM Mortal Kombat Winners 3 A
6:00 PM – 6:30 PM Mortal Kombat Winners 3 B
6:30 PM – 7:00 PM Mortal Kombat Winners 4 A
7:00 PM – 7:30 PM Mortal Kombat Winners 4 B
7:30 PM – 8:00 PM  Mortal Kombat Losers 6 
8:00 PM – 8:20 PM King of Fighters XIII Winners Bracket Finals
8:20 PM – 8:40 PM King of Fighters XIII Losers Bracket Finals
8:40 PM – 9:20 PM King of Fighters XIII Championship Finals
9:20 PM King of Fighters XIII Awards Ceremony
9:30 PM Uncharted 3 – Free-For-All Finals

Sunday:

11:30 AM – 12:00 PM Dr Pepper Ultimate Access Fighting Games Pregame Show
12:00 PM – 12:30 PM Soul Calibur V Winners Semis
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM Soul Calibur V Losers 10 
1:00 PM – 1:30 PM Soul Calibur V Winners Finals
1:30 PM – 2:15 PM Soul Calibur V Losers Finals
2:15 PM – 3:00 PM Soul Calibur V Championship Finals
3:00 PM  Soul Calibur V Awards Ceremony
3:30 PM – 4:00 PM Mortal Kombat Winners 5
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM Mortal Kombat Winners Semis A
4:30 PM – 5:00 PM Mortal Kombat Winners Semis B
5:00 PM – 5:30 PM Mortal Kombat Losers 10 
5:30 PM – 6:00 PM Mortal Kombat Winners Finals
6:00 PM – 6:45 PM Mortal Kombat Losers Finals
6:45 PM – 7:30 PM Mortal Kombat Championship Finals
7:30 PM Mortal Kombat Awards Ceremony