Watch the MLG Fall Championship LIVE Online

We are just a few days away from one of the largest, most action packed events in MLG history. Join us from November 2-4 for the MLG Fall Championship as we broadcast LIVE from Dallas, Texas on www.majorleaguegaming.com/live.  HD passes are now available online for you to watch ad-free in HD in up to 1080p, and have access to DVR to rewind and re-watch any of the competition. As always, you can watch standard definition for free.

The broadcast kicks off Friday, November 2 at 5pm CT. We’ll be bringing you three days of intense competition featuring more than 1450 of the world’s best playing Halo 4 before it’s released to the public, StarCraft® II: Wings of Liberty®, League of Legends and Mortal Kombat™, TEKKEN Tag Tournament 2 and PlayStation® All-Stars Battle Royale™ on PlayStation®3 (PS3™) system.

As a reminder, casters include:

  • Halo 4: Halo Pro Kyle “Elamite Warrior” Elam, Andy “Bravo” Dudynsky, Nathan “Unbreakable” Mann, and Frank “U4ixx” Bowen.
  • StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty: Day[9], Apollo, djWheat, TotalBiscuit, Mr Bitter, Axeltoss, Axslav, Clutch (host), and Adebisi (observer).
  • League of Legends: Deman, Jatt, Phreak, MonteCristo and OptimusTom.
  • PlayStation®3 (PS3™) GamesMortal Kombat, Tekken Tag Tournament 2 and PlayStation All Stars Battle Royale:  Eric ‘Juicebox Abel’ Albino, Bill “Tom Brady” Menoutis, and Reepal “RIP” Parbhoo.

 

Following are the broadcast schedules for each stream. Note: These schedules are subject to change, based on how long the games go.

 

StarCraft Red

FRIDAY, November 2 

(All times CDT)

5:00pm – 5:15pm               Event Welcome

5:15pm – 5:30pm               Dr Pepper Pregame Show – StarCraft 2

5:30pm – 6:00pm              Group Play Winners Round 1 [B] = Grubby (P) vs  Flash (T)

6:00pm – 7:00pm              Group Play Winners Round 1 [D] = Bomber (T) vs Scarlett (Z)

7:00pm – 8:00pm              Group Play Winners Round 1 [A] = Oz (P) vs Hyvaa (Z)

8:00pm – 9:00pm              Group Play Winners Round 1 [D] = Daisy (P) vs Soo (Z)

9:00pm – 10:00pm            Group Play Winners Round 1 [C] = Major (T) vs Life (Z)

10:00pm -11:00pm            Group Play Winners Round 1 [C] = Revival (Z) vs Soulkey (Z)

 

SATURDAY, November 5 – All times Central

(All times CDT)

11:00am                              Dr Pepper Pregame Show

11:00am – 11:30am          Open Winners Round 5

11:30am – 12:30pm          Open Winners Round 5

12:30pm – 2:00pm            Open Winners Round 6

2:00pm – 3:00pm              Group Play Winners Round 1

3:00pm – 4:00pm              Group Play Winners Round 2

4:00pm – 5:00pm              Group Play Winners Bracket Final

5:00pm – 6:00pm              Group Play Winners Bracket Final

6:00pm – 7:00pm              Group Play Losers Bracket Final

7:00pm – 8:00pm              Group Play Final

8:30pm – 9:30pm              Group Play Final

9:00pm – 12:00am            Possible Championship Losers Bracket Matches

 

SUNDAY, November 4 – All times Central (GMT -05:00)

(All times CST)

10:00am                               Dr Pepper Pregame Show

10:00am – 11:00am          Championship Losers Round 5

11:00am – 12:00pm           Championship Losers Round 6

12:00pm – 1:00pm             Championship Winners Round 1

1:00pm – 2:00pm               Championship Winners Round 1

2:00pm – 3:00pm               Championship Semi Final 1

3:00pm – 4:00pm               Championship Semi Final 2

4:00pm – 9:00pm               Championship Bracket Final (Note: End time is latest possible finish)

 

StarCraft Blue

FRIDAY, November 2

(All times CDT)

5:00pm – 5:15pm              Event Welcome

5:15pm – 5:30pm              Dr Pepper Pregame Show – StarCraft 2 Blue

5:30pm – 6:30pm              Group Play Winners Round 1 [A] = Vibe (Z) vs San (P)

6:30pm – 7:30pm              Group Play Winners Round 1 [B] = HwangSin (P) vs. BabyKnight (P)

7:30pm – 8:30pm              Open Bracket Winners Round 2

8:30pm – 9:30pm              Open Bracket Winners Round 2

9:30pm – 10:30pm           Open Bracket Winners Round 3

10:30pm -11:30pm           Open Bracket Winners Round  4

 

SATURDAY, November 3

(All times CDT)

11:00am                                 Dr Pepper Pregame Show

11:00am – 11:30am           Open Winners Round 5

11:30am – 12:30pm           Open Winners Round 5

2:00pm – 3:00pm              Group Play Winners Round 1

3:00pm – 4:00pm              Group Play Winners Round 2

4:00pm – 5:00pm              Group Play Winners Bracket Final

5:00pm – 6:00pm              Group Play Winners Bracket Final

6:00pm – 7:00pm              Group Play Losers Bracket Final

7:30pm – 8:30pm              Group Play Final

8:30pm – 9:00pm              Group Play Final

9:00pm – 12:00am            Possible Championship Losers Bracket Matches if Groups finish early.

 

SUNDAYNovember 4

(All times CST)

10:00am                                Dr Pepper Pregame Show

10:00am – 11:00am          Championship Losers Round 5

11:00am – 12:00pm          Championship Losers Round 6

12:00pm – 1:00pm            Championship Losers Round 7

1:00pm – 2:00pm              Championship Losers Round 8

2:00pm – 3:00pm              Championship Semi Final 1

3:00pm – 4:00pm              Break

4:00pm –9:00pm               Simulcast Championship Bracket Final (Note: End time is latest possible finish)

 

League of Legends

FRIDAYNovember 2

(All times CDT)

5:00pm – 5:15pm               Event Welcome

5:15pm – 5:30pm               Dr Pepper Pregame Show – League Of Legends

5:30pm – 7:00pm              Winners Bracket Round 1 = Najin Sword vs CLG NA

7:00pm – 8:30pm              Winners Bracket Round 1 = Curse vs. Team SoloMid

8:30pm – 11:00pm            Winners Bracket Round 1 = Dignitas vs. CLG EU

 

SATURDAYNovember 3

(All times CDT)

10:00am                              Dr Pepper Pregame Show

10:00am – 11:30am         Winners Bracket Round 2

11:30am –1:30pm             Winners Bracket Round 2

1:30pm – 4:00pm              Losers Bracket Round 2

4:00pm – 5:30pm              Losers Bracket Round 2

5:30pm – 7:00pm              Winners Bracket Final

7:00pm – 11:30pm            Losers Bracket Round 3

 

SUNDAYNovember 4

(All times CST)

11:45am – 12:00 PM         Dr Pepper Pregame Show

12:00pm – 1:30pm             Losers Bracket Final

1:30pm – 9:00pm               MLG Fall Championship League of Legends Final

 

Halo 4

FRIDAYNovember 2

(All times CDT)

5:00pm – 5:15pm               Event Welcome

5:15pm – 5:30pm               Dr Pepper Pregame Show – Halo 4

5:30pm – 6:00pm              Free For All – Showcasing new Weapons in Halo 4

6:00pm – 6:25pm               Free For All – Round 1 [Featuring past FFA Champs and top performers]

6:25pm – 6:45pm                Free For All – Round 1 [Featuring past FFA Champs and top performers]

6:45pm – 7:00pm               Free For All Final

7:00pm – 8:00pm              MLG Classic Rematch* – 2009 Str8 Rippin vs. Triggers Down

[T2, Elamite, Legit, Snipedown vs. SK, Pistola, Heinz, Hysteria]

8:00pm – 9:00pm              MLG Classic Rematch* – TBD vs. TBD

9:00pm – 10:00pm            Fun with the new Gametypes

10:00pm -11:00pm            Saturday Preview – MLG game variants featuring two top teams

*Awaiting Confirmation
SATURDAYNovember 3

(All times CDT)

10:00am                                Dr Pepper Pregame Show

10:15am – 1:15pm              Winners Bracket Round 1

1:45pm – 4:00pm               Winners Bracket Round 2

4:00pm – 7:00pm              Winners Bracket Round 3

7:45pm – 10:45pm             Winners bracket Round 4

 

SUNDAYNovember 4

(All times CST)

10:45am -11:00am          Dr Pepper Pregame Show

11:00am –11:45am         Winners Bracket Round 5

11:45am – 1:15pm           Winners Bracket Round 6    

1:15pm – 2:45pm               Winners Bracket Round 7

3:15pm – 4:00pm              Winners Bracket Finals

4:00pm – 4:45pm              Losers Bracket Round 13

4:45pm – 5:30pm              Losers Bracket Finals

5:30pm – 7:45pm              MLG Fall Championship Halo 4 Final

 

PlayStation®3 (PS3™) Games

FRIDAYNovember 2

(All times CDT)

5:00pm – 5:15pm              Event Welcome

5:15pm – 5:30pm              Dr Pepper Pregame Show – Fighters

5:30pm – 6:30pm              Tekken Tag 2 Winners Bracket Round 1

6:30pm – 7:30pm              Tekken Tag 2 Winners Bracket Round 2

7:30pm – 8:30pm              Tekken Tag 2 Winners Bracket Round 3

9:00pm – 10:00pm           Mortal Kombat Winners Bracket Round 1

10:00pm – 11:30pm          Mortal Kombat Winners Bracket Round 2

 

SATURDAYNovember 3

(All times CDT)

11:00am                               Dr Pepper Pregame Show

11:00am – 12:00pm         Tekken Tag 2 Winners Bracket Round 4

12:00pm –12:30pm          Tekken Tag 2 Winners Bracket Round 5

12:30pm – 1:00pm           Tekken Tag 2 Losers Bracket Round 7

1:00pm – 1:30pm              Tekken Tag 2 Losers Bracket Round 8

1:30pm – 1:45pm               Tekken Tag 2 Losers Bracket Round 9

1:45pm – 2:00pm              Tekken Tag 2 Winners Bracket Finals

2:00pm – 2:30pm              Tekken Tag 2 Losers Bracket Finals

2:30pm – 3:00pm              MLG Fall Championship Tekken Tag 2 Final

4:00pm– 5:00pm               Mortal Kombat Winners Bracket Round 3

5:00pm – 7:00pm              Mortal Kombat Winners Bracket Round 4

7:00pm – 8:00pm              Mortal Kombat Winners Bracket Round 5

8:30pm – 9:00pm              Mortal Kombat Winners Bracket Round 6

9:00pm – 9:30pm              Mortal Kombat Losers Bracket Round 8

9:00pm – 9:30pm              Mortal Kombat Losers Bracket Round 9

10:00pm – 10:15pm        Mortal Kombat Losers Bracket Round 10

10:15pm – 10:30pm        Mortal Kombat Winners Bracket Final

10:30pm – 11:00pm        Mortal Kombat Losers Bracket Final

11:00pm – 11:30pm        MLG Fall Championship Mortal Kombat Final

 

SUNDAYNovember 4

(All times CST)

10:45am -11:00am          Dr Pepper Pregame Show

11:00am – 12:00pm         Mortal Kombat Team Exhibition = Team A vs Team C

12:00pm – 1:00pm            Mortal Kombat Team Exhibition = Team B vs Team D

1:00pm – 1:50pm               Tekken Tag 2 Team Exhibition = Team A vs Team C

1:50pm – 2:40pm              Tekken Tag 2 Team Exhibition = Team B vs Team D

2:40pm – 3:40pm               Mortal Kombat Team Exhibition Final

3:40pm – 4:30pm               Tekken Tag 2 Team Exhibition Final

5:00pm – 5:20pm              Playstation All Stars Semi Final A

5:20pm – 5:40pm              Playstation All Stars Semi Final B

5:40pm – 6:00pm              PlayStation All Stars Semi Final C

6:00pm – 6:20pm              PlayStation All Stars Semi Final D

6:20pm – 6:40pm              MLG Fall Championship PlayStation All Stars Final